top of page
DIANA : DMM-1GSR

DIANA : DMM-1GSR

SFP Modules Industrial Switches Enterprise

1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver

AADONA DMM-1GSR is a high-performance and cost-effective small form factor pluggable SFP multimode transceiver module for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet per IEEE802.3z and 1G Fibre Channel application.

It supports a dual data rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and a 550m transmission distance with 50/125um multimode fiber.

This 1G SX multimode transceiver module fully complies with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on MSA-compliant SFP ports of optical networking equipment. The transmitter section uses an 850nm VCSEL laser that is a class 1 laser product compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses a high-speed PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

Additionally, the 1G SFP SX multimode transceiver family also provides an optional digital diagnostic interface per SFF-8472, which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, and received optical power. These parameters are internally calibrated by default.
bottom of page