top of page
DIANA : DSM-100GLR

DIANA : DSM-100GLR

Essentials Network Switches Enterprise

100Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver up to 10 KM

AADONA DSM-100GLR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3ba and 100Gx Fibre Channel.  They are RoHS-compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

 

100G SFP LX Single-mode 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, and 1309.14 nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet and 100G Fibre Channel.
AADONA 100G SFP LX transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) single-mode module for 100GBASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet.  It supports a dual data rate of 100Gbps and 10km transmission distance single-mode fiber.

This 100G SFP LX transceiver module fully complies with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on MSA-compliant SFP ports of optical networking equipment. This 100G LR4 QSFP28 transceiver is suitable for long distances and offers a highly cost-effective way to establish 100 Gigabit link connectivity between devices using QSFP28 ports. It converts four input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Using a duplex LC connector, the transceiver supports link lengths of up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1295nm and 1310nm.

bottom of page