top of page
DIANA : DSM-25GLR

DIANA : DSM-25GLR

Essentials Network Switches Enterprise

25Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver

AADONA DSM-25GLR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

 

AADONA DSM-25GLR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3ah and 25Gx Fibre Channel.  They are RoHS-compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

 

25G SFP LX Single-mode 1310nm 25km Optical Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet and 25G Fibre Channel.
AADONA 25G SFP LX transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) single-mode module for 25GBASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet.  It supports a dual data rate of 25Gbps and 10km transmission distance with 9/125um single-mode fiber.

This 25G SFP LX transceiver module fully complies with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on MSA-compliant SFP ports of optical networking equipment. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser that is class 1 laser product compliant. The receiver section uses a high-speed PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

bottom of page