top of page
DIANA : DSM10G-ZR-8

DIANA : DSM10G-ZR-8

Accessories Network Switch SMB.

10Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver up to 80KM

AADONA  DSM-10GZR-8 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3ae and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

 

10G SFP LX Single-mode 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel.
AADONA 10G SFP LX transceiver is a high-performance and cost-effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) single-mode module for 10GBASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet per IEEE802.3z and 10G Fiber Channel application. It supports a dual data rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with 9/125um single-mode fiber.

This 10G SFP LX transceiver module fully complies with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on MSA-compliant SFP ports of optical networking equipment. The transmitter section uses a 1550nm FP laser that is class 1 laser product compliant. The receiver section uses a high-speed PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

bottom of page